Do you have questions ? We got the answers!

1
How to download, install & play Subway Surfers game in Windows PC?

Solved 2 Answers 1273 Views Gaming

2 Answers

1
Best answer

If you search "Subway Surfers PC Game" in Google you will find many torrent sites, which will give you the game you wanted. Although it works fine, I don't recommend it as it may contain malwares and it may change your browser behaviour.

So, better you download the official version of the Subway Surfers game for PC, which is available via Intel's Appup and download it from here: http://www.appup.com/app-details/subway-surfers

Note: Inorder to play this game on your PC, you should download Intel Appup software, which is similar to App Store and Google Play Store - has tons of apps (free & paid).

I would have given you the option of playing this game in your PC by using Bluestacks android emulator - But as your question suggests- you don't like it!

answered Feb 16, 2013 by Sandra Dsouza Guru (12,760 points)
0

Hey,

  I haven't tried it myself, but you can download the game from the following link:

http://www.appup.com/app-details/subway-surfers

Do let me know if it works.

answered Feb 15, 2013 by Garg Ankit Expert (840 points)
Copyright © 2013 - ask.drprem.com; user contributions licensed under Creative Commons License with attribution required.
...